Pashinyan again refused to negotiate with Azerbaijan
Nagorno-Karabakh conflict currently has no diplomatic solution, Armenian Prime Minister Nikol Pashinyan said during a live broadcast on his Facebook page.
‘We must clearly realise that the Karabakh issue, at least at this stage, starting from this stage, does not have a diplomatic solution,’ said Pashinyan.
Armenian people will be able to achieve an acceptable solution to the Karabakh conflict only with arms in their hands, said Armenian Prime Minister Nikol Pashinyan.
‘Our further actions are a struggle to the end, in the name of the rights of our people. Regardless of what happens, we must fight for the rights of our people. Today, in the context of Azerbaijan’s position, to fight for the rights of our people means, first of all, to take arms in hands and stand in defence of our homeland. With the effective organisation of this process, we will be able to reach an acceptable diplomatic solution for us,’ Pashinyan said in a live broadcast on Facebook.