Executive Code under preparation in Azerbaijan – Report.az
An Executive Code is being prepared in Azerbaijan, according to a statement voiced at a round table in the Ministry of Justice.
According to Report, the information was provided on the current situation and innovations in the sphere of the enforcement of court decisions, the preparation of the Executive Code, which will regulate executive activity, and the implementation of the Electronic Execution information system. It was also noted that in connection with the execution of the decree of April 3, the volume of work in the executive service increased sharply, and taking into account the fact that over the 9 months of this year they exceeded 776,000, alternative mechanisms for the enforcement of decisions of courts and other bodies were studied, including the international practice of transferring performance to private entities among them.